National Entry Lists & Results

Results of all national classes and competitions are deemed provisional until 30 minutes after the end of the last competition, on the evening of the day on which the class / competition takes place.

Wednesday, 20 July 2016

Time Class Competition Start List Result
08:30 43 Performance Irish Draught Start List Result
08:45 25 Small Riding Horse Start List Result
09:10 114A 148cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
09:10 106A Six Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result
09:50 26 Large Riding Horse Start List Result
09:55 44 Performance Irish Draught Start List Result
10:55 113A 138cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
11:10 121 Cup No. 121 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:10 169 Cup No. 169 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:40 70 Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result
11:40 153 Cup No. 153 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
12:45 20 Small Hunters Start List Result
12:50 112A 128cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
13:25 71 Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result
13:25 162 Cup No. 162 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:05 21 Small Hunters Start List Result
15:25 35 Cup No. 35 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
15:35 69 Connemara Pony Stallion Parade Start List  
16:25 104A Four Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result
18:10 111A Young Riders (1.35m - 1.40m), Competition A Start List Result
18:15 61 Three Year Old Potential Event Horse Start List Result
18:15 152 Cup No. 152 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result

Thursday, 21 July 2016

Time Class Competition Start List Result
08:00 73 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
08:15 65 Small Event Horses Start List Result
08:15 167 Cup No. 167 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
08:30 54 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result
08:35 113B 138cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result
09:10 55 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result
09:30 63 Four Year Old Young Event Horses Start List Result
09:30 75 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
09:30 146 Cup No. 146 - The 'Lt Col Ronnie MacMahon' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
10:10 114B 148cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result
10:20 56 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result
11:00 1 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
11:10 40 Cup No. 40 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:20 57 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result
11:25 64 Five Year Old Young Event Horses Start List Result
11:25 147 Cup No. 147 - The 'Tommy Brennan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:45 112B 128cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result
12:00 2 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
12:05 58 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result
13:20 74 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
13:20 59 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result
14:05 73 Cup No. 73 - The 'Captain Anthony Maude' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
15:05 105A Five Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result
15:30 150 Cup No. 150 - The 'Eugenia Murray' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
15:40 37 Irish Draught Mares Start List Result
15:50 3 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
16:35 38 Irish Draught Mares Start List Result
16:45 4 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
17:05 76 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
17:45 5 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
18:00 62.1 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section A) Start List Result
18:00 59 Cup No. 59 - The 'Michael Osborne' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
18:10 100 Cup No. 100 - The 'Eileen Parkhill' Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
18:25 39 Colt Foals Start List Result
18:40 27 Ladies Side-Saddle Start List Result
18:40 50 Cup No. 50 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
18:40 160 Cup No. 160 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
18:55 40 Filly Foals Start List Result
19:00 62.2 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section B) Start List Result
19:00 27 Cup No. 27 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
19:20 165 Cup No. 165 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
19:30 41 Colt & Filly Foals Start List Result

Friday, 22 July 2016

Time Class Competition Start List Result
TBD 12 Heavy-Weight Hunters Start List Result
08:00 106B Six Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result
08:10 37 Cup No. 37 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
08:10 113C The 138cm National Championship Start List Result
08:30 10 Heavy-Weight Hunters Start List Result
09:00 52 Young Horses (Yearlings) Start List Result
09:25 114C The 148cm National Championship Start List Result
09:30 11 Heavy-Weight Hunters Start List Result
10:00 53 Young Horses (Yearlings) Start List Result
10:00 110A Young Riders (1.25m - 1.30m), Competition A Start List Result
10:15 6 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
11:00 39 Cup No. 39 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:05 7 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
11:15 145 Cup No. 145 - The 'Owen Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:30 111B Young Riders (1.35m - 1.40) National Championship Start List Result
11:30 46 Cup No. 46 - The 'Laidlaw' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:50 49 Breeders' Championship Start List Result
11:50 7 Cup No. 7 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:50 122 Cup No. 122 - The 'Lynn Aldridge' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
12:10 8 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
13:05 9 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
13:10 48 Thoroughbred Stallions    
14:00 42 Irish Draught Stallions Start List Result
14:00 104B Four Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result
14:00 22 Cup No. 22 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
15:05 45 Cup No. 45 - The 'Pembroke' Challenge Cup   Result
15:10 22 Cobs (Light-Weights) Start List Result
15:25 29 Coloured Horses Start List Result
15:25 148 Cup No. 148 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
16:00 115A 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
16:55 23 Cobs (Heavy-Weights) Start List Result
17:45 103A Amateurs Start List Result
18:05 24 Maxi Cobs Start List Result
19:05 112C The 128cm National Championship Start List Result
19:25 48 Cup No. 48 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result

Saturday, 23 July 2016

Time Class Competition Start List Result
07:45 98 Cup No. 98 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
08:00 93 Working Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Start List Result
08:00 92 First Ridden Ponies Start List Result
08:00 103B Amateurs Start List Result
08:25 43 Cup No. 43 - The 'Frances Cash' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
08:50 62 Cup No. 62 - The 'Joseph Widger' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
09:00 31 Mares (Middle/Heavy-Weights) Start List Result
09:30 44 Cup No. 44 - The 'Samuel Ussher Roberts' Perpetual Cup   Result
09:40 115B 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old National Championship Start List Result
09:50 32 Mares (Light-Weights) Start List Result
10:15 85 Cup No. 85 - The 'Galway-Greer' Perpetual Champion Cup   Result
10:30 94 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result
10:55 33 Colt Foals Start List Result
10:55 65 Cup No. 65 - Perpetual Champion Cup   Result
10:55 157 Cup No. 157 -The 'Michael W. Hickey' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:25 105B Five Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result
11:30 34 Filly Foals Start List Result
11:35 95 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result
12:00 35 Colt & Filly Foals (By a Thoroughbred Sire) Start List Result
12:30 36 Stinted Mares Start List Result
13:05 42 Cup No. 42 - The 'Coote' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
13:10 38 Cup No. 38 - The 'Croker' Perpetual Challenge Cup    
13:30 30 Racehorse to Riding Horse Start List Result
13:30 161 Cup No. 161 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:20 170 Cup No. 170 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:20 108A Children on Horses Team Championship Start List Result
16:05 61 Cup No. 61 - The 'Seamus Hughes' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
16:05 104C The 'Mo Chroi' Four Year Old National Championship Start List Result
16:15 96 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result
16:35 90 Lead Rein Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
17:30 91 Lead Rein Show Ponies Start List Result
17:35 97 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result
17:55 109A Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition A Start List Result
18:10 18 Sportsman (Light-Weights) Start List Result
18:30 123 Cup No. 123 - The 'Vivienne Hillery' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
19:05 84 Intermediate Start List Result
19:05 19 Sportsman (Middle/Heavy-Weights) Start List Result
19:05 158 Cup No. 158 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
19:25 110B Young Riders (1.25m - 1.30m) National Championship Start List Result
19:55 85 Members Start List Result
19:55 103C Amateur National Championship Start List Result
19:55 159 Cup No. 159 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
20:05 149 Cup No. 149 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result

Sunday, 24 July 2016

Time Class Competition Start List Result
07:45 41 Cup No. 41 - The 'Michael Moran' Memorial Trophy   Result
07:45 106C The 'Cruising' Six Year Old National Championship Start List Result
08:00 81 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
08:00 88 Junior Equitation Start List Result
08:30 14 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result
08:40 77 Show Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Start List Result
08:55 54 Cup No. 54 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
09:05 89 Junior Equitation Start List Result
09:05 120 Cup No. 120 - The 'Jack Bamber' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
09:05 105C The 'Flexible' Five Year Old National Championship Start List Result
09:30 78 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
10:00 19 Cup No. 19 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
10:20 79 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
10:30 60 Cup No. 60 - The'John Higgins' Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
10:30 154 Cup No. 154 - The 'Corry' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
10:35 109B Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m) National Championship Start List Result
11:00 15 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result
11:20 80 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
11:40 200 Cup No. 200 - The 'M. Michael Meller' Perpetual Trophy   Result
12:05 168 Cup No. 168 - The "Iris Kellett" Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
12:10 99 Cup No. 99 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
13:00 28 Intermediate Side-Saddle Start List Result
13:15 BrdFut RDS Broodmare Futurity   Result
13:20 139 Cup No. 139 - The 'Hanson' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
13:30 72 International Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result
14:05 163 Cup No. 163 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:20 93 Cup No. 93 - The 'Leonard' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:25 108B Children on Horses Individual Championship Start List Result
14:25 172 Cup No. 172 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:30 74 Cup No. 74 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:30 155 Cup No. 155 - The 'Diana Gilna Keogh' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:30 1 Memento No. 1 for the Leading Show Jumping Breeder.   Result
14:35 173 Cup No. 173 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
15:00 16 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result
15:30 194 AIRC Team Show Jumping Championship Start List Result
16:40 17 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result
17:45 70 Cup No. 70 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
18:00 64 Cup No. 64 -The 'Thady Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result