National Entry Lists & Results

Wednesday, 6 August 2014

Time Class Competition Start List Result  
08:30 43 Performance Irish Draught Start List Result Marks
08:45 25 Small Riding Horse Start List Result  
09:00 114A 148cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result  
09:20 106A Six Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result  
09:50 26 Large Riding Horse Start List Result  
09:50 44 Performance Irish Draught Start List Result Marks
10:45 113A 138cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result  
11:00 169 Cup No. 169 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
11:15 121 Cup No. 121 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
11:40 71 Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result Marks
11:40 153 Cup No. 153 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
12:30 112A 128cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result  
12:50 20 Small Hunters Start List Result  
13:25 72 Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result Marks
13:25 162 Cup No. 162 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
14:05 21 Small Hunters Start List Result  
15:30 35 Cup No. 35 -Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
15:40 69 Connemara Pony Stallion Parade Start List    
16:15 104A Four Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result  
17:35 111A Young Riders (1.35m - 1.40m), Competition A Start List Result  
18:15 61 Three Year Old Potential Event Horse Start List Result Marks
18:15 152 Cup No. 152 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  

Thursday, 7 August 2014

Time Class Competition Start List Result  
08:00 73 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result  
08:00 113B 138cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result  
08:15 65 Small Event Horses Start List Result Marks
08:15 167 Cup No. 167 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
09:00 55 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result  
09:30 63 Four Year Old Young Event Horses Start List Result Marks
09:30 75 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result  
09:30 146 Cup No. 146 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
09:35 114B 148cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result  
10:10 56 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result  
11:00 1 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
11:05 40 Cup No. 40 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
11:10 112B 128cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result  
11:15 57 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result  
11:25 64 Five Year Old Young Event Horses Start List Result Marks
11:25 147 Cup No. 147 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
12:00 58 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result  
12:20 2 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
13:15 59 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result  
13:40 4 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
14:00 73 Cup No. 73 - The 'Captain Anthony Maude' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
14:20 105A Five Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result  
14:55 37 Irish Draught Mares Start List Result  
15:40 74 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result  
15:50 38 Irish Draught Mares Start List Result  
17:05 76 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result  
17:25 100 Cup No. 100 - The "Eileen Parkhill" Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result  
17:40 39 Colt Foals Start List Result  
17:50 150 Cup No. 150 - The 'Eugenia Murray' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
18:00 62.1 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section A) Start List Result Marks
18:00 27 Ladies Side-Saddle Start List Result  
18:00 59 Cup No. 59 - The 'Michael Osborne' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
18:00 50 Cup No. 50 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
18:00 160 Cup No. 160 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
18:05 40 Filly Foals Start List Result  
18:25 165 Cup No. 165 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
18:35 41 Colt & Filly Foals Start List Result  
19:00 62.2 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section B) Start List Result Marks
19:00 27 Cup No. 27 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result  

Friday, 8 August 2014

Time Class Competition Start List Result  
08:00 106B Six Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result  
08:25 37 Cup No. 37 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
08:25 113C The 138cm National Championship Start List Result  
08:30 11 Heavy-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
08:30 43 Cup No. 43 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
09:00 52 Young Horses (Yearlings) Start List Result  
09:40 114C The 148cm National Championship Start List Result  
09:50 6 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
09:55 110A Young Riders (1.25m - 1.30m), Competition A Start List Result  
10:00 53 Young Horses (Yearlings) Start List Result  
10:40 7 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
11:00 39 Cup No. 39 - Perpetual Challenge Cup for the Champion Yearling   Result  
11:15 111B Young Riders (1.35m - 1.40) National Championship Start List Result  
11:15 145 Cup No. 145 - 'Owen Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
11:30 46 Cup No. 46 - The 'Laidlaw' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
11:45 8 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
11:50 49 Breeders' Championship Start List Result  
11:50 122 Cup No. 122 - The "Lynn Aldridge" Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
12:40 9 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
13:25 48 Thoroughbred Stallion Parade Start List    
13:35 104B Four Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result  
14:00 42 Irish Draught Stallions Start List Result  
14:00 22 Cup No. 22 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result  
14:45 22 Cobs (Light-Weights) Start List Result  
15:05 45 Cup No. 45 - The 'Pembroke' Challenge Cup   Result  
15:45 29 Coloured Horses Start List Result  
15:45 148 Cup No. 148 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
16:30 23 Cobs (Heavy-Weights) Start List Result  
16:40 105B Five Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result  
17:40 24 Maxi Cobs Start List Result  
18:35 103A Amateurs Start List Result  
19:00 48 Cup No. 48 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
19:05 112C The 128cm National Championship Start List Result  

Saturday, 9 August 2014

Time Class Competition Start List Result  
08:00 92 Working Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Start List Result  
08:00 91 First Ridden Ponies Start List Result  
08:00 109A Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition A Start List Result  
08:15 98 Cup No. 98 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
08:50 31 Mares (Middle/Heavy-Weights) Start List Result  
08:55 62 Cup No. 62 - The 'Joseph Widger' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
09:20 110B Young Riders (1.25m - 1.30m) National Championship Start List Result  
09:30 32 Mares (Light-Weights) Start List Result  
09:35 44 Cup No. 44 - The 'Samuel Ussher Roberts' Perpetual Cup   Result  
10:00 93 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
10:20 33 Colt Foals Start List Result  
10:20 85 Cup No. 85 - The 'Galway-Greer' Perpetual Champion Cup   Result  
10:40 115A 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition A Start List Result  
10:55 94 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
10:55 34 Filly Foals Start List Result  
11:00 65 Cup No. 65 - Perpetual Champion Cup   Result  
11:00 157 Cup No. 157 -The 'Michael W. Hickey' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
11:20 35 Colt & Filly Foals (By a Thoroughbred Sire) Start List Result  
11:55 36 Stinted Mares Start List Result  
12:35 42 Cup No. 42 - The 'Coote' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
13:25 170 Cup No. 170 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
13:25 108A Children on Horses Team Championship Start List Result  
13:35 30 Racehorse to Riding Horse Start List Result  
13:35 161 Cup No. 161 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
14:30 95 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
16:15 61 Cup No. 61 - The 'Seamus Hughes' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
16:15 104C The 'Mo Chroi' Four Year Old National Championship Start List Result  
16:45 90 Lead Rein Ponies Start List Result  
17:00 96 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
18:00 18 Sportsman (Amateur Hunter) Start List Result  
18:30 123 Cup No. 123 - The 'Vivienne Hillery' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
18:50 103B Amateurs Start List Result  
19:05 84 Intermediate Start List Result Marks
19:05 158 Cup No. 158 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
19:50 149 Cup No. 149 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
19:55 85 Members Start List Result Marks
19:55 41 Cup No. 41 - The 'Michael Moran' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
19:55 106C The 'Cruising' Six Year Old National Championship Start List Result  
19:55 159 Cup No. 159 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  

Sunday, 10 August 2014

Time Class Competition Start List Result  
07:55 103C Amateur National Championship Start List Result  
08:00 88 Junior Equitation Start List Result  
08:00 77 Show Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Start List Result  
08:00 109B Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m) National Championship Start List Result  
08:35 78 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
08:55 200 Cup No. 200 - The 'M. Michael Meller' Perpetual Trophy   Result  
08:55 54 Cup No. 54 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
09:05 89 Junior Equitation Start List Result  
09:10 79 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
09:10 105C The 'Flexible' Five Year Old National Championship Start List Result  
09:10 120 Cup No. 120 - The 'Jack Bamber' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
09:20 115B 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old National Championship Start List Result  
10:00 19 Cup No. 19 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
10:05 80 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
10:30 15 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result Marks
10:30 60 Cup No. 60 - The'John Higgins' Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
10:30 154 Cup No. 154 - The 'Corry' Perpetual Challenge Trophy and Momento   Result  
11:15 81 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
11:20 168 Cup No. 168 - The "Iris Kellett" Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
12:10 99 Cup No. 99 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
12:30 16 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result Marks
12:50 BrdFut RDS Broodmare Futurity   Result Marks
13:45 66 Junior Side-Saddle Start List Result  
13:45 139 Cup No. 139 - The 'Hanson' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
14:10 108B Children on Horses Individual Championship Start List Result  
14:35 93 Cup No. 93 - The 'Leonard' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
14:40 1 Memento No. 1 for the Leading Show Jumping Breeder.   Result  
14:40 74 Cup No. 74 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
14:40 155 Cup No. 155 - The 'Diana Gilna Keogh' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
16:20 17 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result Marks
17:45 70 Cup No. 70 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result  
18:00 64 Cup No. 64 -The 'Thady Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result