National Entry Lists & Results

Results of all national classes and competitions are deemed provisional until 30 minutes after the end of the last competition, on the evening of the day on which the class / competition takes place.

Wednesday, 6 August 2014

Time Class Competition Start List Result  
08:30 43 Performance Irish Draught Start List Result Marks
08:45 25 Small Riding Horse Start List Result  
09:00 114A 148cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result  
09:20 106A Six Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result  
09:50 26 Large Riding Horse Start List Result  
09:50 44 Performance Irish Draught Start List Result Marks
10:45 113A 138cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result  
11:00 169 Cup No. 169 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
11:15 121 Cup No. 121 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
11:40 71 Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result Marks
11:40 153 Cup No. 153 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
12:30 112A 128cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result  
12:50 20 Small Hunters Start List Result  
13:25 72 Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result Marks
13:25 162 Cup No. 162 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
14:05 21 Small Hunters Start List Result  
15:30 35 Cup No. 35 -Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
15:40 69 Connemara Pony Stallion Parade Start List    
16:15 104A Four Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result  
17:35 111A Young Riders (1.35m - 1.40m), Competition A Start List Result  
18:15 61 Three Year Old Potential Event Horse Start List Result Marks
18:15 152 Cup No. 152 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  

Thursday, 7 August 2014

Time Class Competition Start List Result  
08:00 73 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result  
08:00 113B 138cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result  
08:15 65 Small Event Horses Start List Result Marks
08:15 167 Cup No. 167 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
09:00 55 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result  
09:30 63 Four Year Old Young Event Horses Start List Result Marks
09:30 75 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result  
09:30 146 Cup No. 146 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
09:35 114B 148cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result  
10:10 56 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result  
11:00 1 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
11:05 40 Cup No. 40 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
11:10 112B 128cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result  
11:15 57 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result  
11:25 64 Five Year Old Young Event Horses Start List Result Marks
11:25 147 Cup No. 147 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
12:00 58 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result  
12:20 2 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
13:15 59 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result  
13:40 4 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
14:00 73 Cup No. 73 - The 'Captain Anthony Maude' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
14:20 105A Five Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result  
14:55 37 Irish Draught Mares Start List Result  
15:40 74 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result  
15:50 38 Irish Draught Mares Start List Result  
17:05 76 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result  
17:25 100 Cup No. 100 - The "Eileen Parkhill" Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result  
17:40 39 Colt Foals Start List Result  
17:50 150 Cup No. 150 - The 'Eugenia Murray' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
18:00 62.1 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section A) Start List Result Marks
18:00 27 Ladies Side-Saddle Start List Result  
18:00 59 Cup No. 59 - The 'Michael Osborne' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
18:00 50 Cup No. 50 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
18:00 160 Cup No. 160 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
18:05 40 Filly Foals Start List Result  
18:25 165 Cup No. 165 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
18:35 41 Colt & Filly Foals Start List Result  
19:00 62.2 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section B) Start List Result Marks
19:00 27 Cup No. 27 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result  

Friday, 8 August 2014

Time Class Competition Start List Result  
08:00 106B Six Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result  
08:25 37 Cup No. 37 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
08:25 113C The 138cm National Championship Start List Result  
08:30 11 Heavy-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
08:30 43 Cup No. 43 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
09:00 52 Young Horses (Yearlings) Start List Result  
09:40 114C The 148cm National Championship Start List Result  
09:50 6 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
09:55 110A Young Riders (1.25m - 1.30m), Competition A Start List Result  
10:00 53 Young Horses (Yearlings) Start List Result  
10:40 7 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
11:00 39 Cup No. 39 - Perpetual Challenge Cup for the Champion Yearling   Result  
11:15 111B Young Riders (1.35m - 1.40) National Championship Start List Result  
11:15 145 Cup No. 145 - 'Owen Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
11:30 46 Cup No. 46 - The 'Laidlaw' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
11:45 8 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
11:50 49 Breeders' Championship Start List Result  
11:50 122 Cup No. 122 - The "Lynn Aldridge" Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
12:40 9 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result  
13:25 48 Thoroughbred Stallion Parade Start List    
13:35 104B Four Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result  
14:00 42 Irish Draught Stallions Start List Result  
14:00 22 Cup No. 22 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result  
14:45 22 Cobs (Light-Weights) Start List Result  
15:05 45 Cup No. 45 - The 'Pembroke' Challenge Cup   Result  
15:45 29 Coloured Horses Start List Result  
15:45 148 Cup No. 148 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
16:30 23 Cobs (Heavy-Weights) Start List Result  
16:40 105B Five Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result  
17:40 24 Maxi Cobs Start List Result  
18:35 103A Amateurs Start List Result  
19:00 48 Cup No. 48 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
19:05 112C The 128cm National Championship Start List Result  

Saturday, 9 August 2014

Time Class Competition Start List Result  
08:00 92 Working Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Start List Result  
08:00 91 First Ridden Ponies Start List Result  
08:00 109A Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition A Start List Result  
08:15 98 Cup No. 98 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
08:50 31 Mares (Middle/Heavy-Weights) Start List Result  
08:55 62 Cup No. 62 - The 'Joseph Widger' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
09:20 110B Young Riders (1.25m - 1.30m) National Championship Start List Result  
09:30 32 Mares (Light-Weights) Start List Result  
09:35 44 Cup No. 44 - The 'Samuel Ussher Roberts' Perpetual Cup   Result  
10:00 93 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
10:20 33 Colt Foals Start List Result  
10:20 85 Cup No. 85 - The 'Galway-Greer' Perpetual Champion Cup   Result  
10:40 115A 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition A Start List Result  
10:55 94 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
10:55 34 Filly Foals Start List Result  
11:00 65 Cup No. 65 - Perpetual Champion Cup   Result  
11:00 157 Cup No. 157 -The 'Michael W. Hickey' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
11:20 35 Colt & Filly Foals (By a Thoroughbred Sire) Start List Result  
11:55 36 Stinted Mares Start List Result  
12:35 42 Cup No. 42 - The 'Coote' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
13:25 170 Cup No. 170 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
13:25 108A Children on Horses Team Championship Start List Result  
13:35 30 Racehorse to Riding Horse Start List Result  
13:35 161 Cup No. 161 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
14:30 95 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
16:15 61 Cup No. 61 - The 'Seamus Hughes' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
16:15 104C The 'Mo Chroi' Four Year Old National Championship Start List Result  
16:45 90 Lead Rein Ponies Start List Result  
17:00 96 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
18:00 18 Sportsman (Amateur Hunter) Start List Result  
18:30 123 Cup No. 123 - The 'Vivienne Hillery' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
18:50 103B Amateurs Start List Result  
19:05 84 Intermediate Start List Result Marks
19:05 158 Cup No. 158 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
19:50 149 Cup No. 149 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
19:55 85 Members Start List Result Marks
19:55 41 Cup No. 41 - The 'Michael Moran' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
19:55 106C The 'Cruising' Six Year Old National Championship Start List Result  
19:55 159 Cup No. 159 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  

Sunday, 10 August 2014

Time Class Competition Start List Result  
07:55 103C Amateur National Championship Start List Result  
08:00 88 Junior Equitation Start List Result  
08:00 77 Show Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Start List Result  
08:00 109B Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m) National Championship Start List Result  
08:35 78 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
08:55 200 Cup No. 200 - The 'M. Michael Meller' Perpetual Trophy   Result  
08:55 54 Cup No. 54 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
09:05 89 Junior Equitation Start List Result  
09:10 79 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
09:10 105C The 'Flexible' Five Year Old National Championship Start List Result  
09:10 120 Cup No. 120 - The 'Jack Bamber' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
09:20 115B 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old National Championship Start List Result  
10:00 19 Cup No. 19 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
10:05 80 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
10:30 15 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result Marks
10:30 60 Cup No. 60 - The'John Higgins' Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
10:30 154 Cup No. 154 - The 'Corry' Perpetual Challenge Trophy and Momento   Result  
11:15 81 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result  
11:20 168 Cup No. 168 - The "Iris Kellett" Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
12:10 99 Cup No. 99 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result  
12:30 16 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result Marks
12:50 BrdFut RDS Broodmare Futurity   Result Marks
13:45 66 Junior Side-Saddle Start List Result  
13:45 139 Cup No. 139 - The 'Hanson' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
14:10 108B Children on Horses Individual Championship Start List Result  
14:35 93 Cup No. 93 - The 'Leonard' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
14:40 1 Memento No. 1 for the Leading Show Jumping Breeder.   Result  
14:40 74 Cup No. 74 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
14:40 155 Cup No. 155 - The 'Diana Gilna Keogh' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result  
16:20 17 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result Marks
17:45 70 Cup No. 70 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result  
18:00 64 Cup No. 64 -The 'Thady Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result