National Entry Lists & Results

Results of all national classes and competitions are deemed provisional until 30 minutes after the end of the last competition, on the evening of the day on which the class / competition takes place.

Wednesday, 7 August 2013

Time Class Competition Start List Result
08:30 43 Performance Irish Draught Start List Result
08:45 106A Six Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result
08:45 114A 148cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
09:00 25 Small Riding Horse Start List Result
09:50 44 Performance Irish Draught Start List Result
10:05 26 Large Riding Horse Start List Result
10:30 113A 138cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
11:00 169 Cup No. 169 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:40 71 Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result
11:40 153 Cup No. 153 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:40 121 Cup No. 121 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
13:15 20 Small Hunters Start List Result
13:25 72 Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result
13:25 162 Cup No. 162 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
13:45 112A 128cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
14:40 21 Small Hunters Start List Result
15:55 104A Four Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result
16:05 35 Cup No. 35 -Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
16:25 70 Connemara Pony Breeders' Championship Start List Result
16:25 166 Cup No. 166 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
18:15 61 Three Year Old Potential Event Horse Start List Result
18:15 152 Cup No. 152 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result

Thursday, 8 August 2013

Time Class Competition Start List Result
08:00 73 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
08:10 65 Small Event Horses Start List Result
08:10 167 Cup No. 167 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
08:20 113B 138cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result
09:00 54 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result
09:15 63 Four Year Old Young Event Horses Start List Result
09:15 146 Cup No. 146 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
09:25 75 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
09:35 55 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result
10:00 114B 148cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result
10:45 56 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result
11:05 64 Five Year Old Young Event Horses Start List Result
11:05 1 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
11:05 147 Cup No. 147 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:20 40 Cup No. 40 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:30 57 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result
11:40 112B 128cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result
12:05 2 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
12:25 58 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result
13:40 59 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result
13:50 105A Five Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result
14:15 73 Cup No. 73 - The 'Anthony Maude' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
14:45 3 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
15:35 37 Irish Draught Mares Start List Result
15:55 4 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
16:30 38 Irish Draught Mares Start List Result
16:55 5 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
17:20 100 Cup No. 100 - The "Eileen Parkhill" Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
17:35 40 Colt & Filly Foals Start List Result
17:35 165 Cup No. 165 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
17:50 74 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
18:00 62.1 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section A) Start List Result
18:00 41 Colt & Filly Foals Start List Result
18:00 59 Cup No. 59 - The 'Michael Osbourne' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
18:50 76 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
19:00 62.2 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section B) Start List Result
19:00 27 Cup No. 27 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
19:30 150 Cup No. 150 - The 'Eugenia Murray' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result

Friday, 9 August 2013

Time Class Competition Start List Result
07:50 113C The 138cm National Championship Start List Result
07:50 37 Cup No. 37 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
08:00 106B Six Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result
08:30 52 Young Horses (Yearlings) Start List Result
09:05 114C The 148cm National Championship Start List Result
09:10 10 Heavy-Weight Hunters Start List Result
09:35 53 Young Horses (Yearlings) Start List Result
09:55 110A Young Riders (1.25m - 1.30m), Competition A Start List Result
10:10 11 Heavy-Weight Hunters Start List Result
10:15 39 Cup No. 39 - Perpetual Challenge Cup for the Champion Yearling   Result
10:30 145 Cup No. 145 - 'Owen Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
10:45 46 Cup No. 46 - The 'Laidlaw' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:00 7 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
11:05 49 Breeders' Championship Start List Result
11:05 122 Cup No. 122 - The "Lynn Aldridge" Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:15 111A Young Riders (1.35m - 1.40m), Competition A Start List Result
12:00 8 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
13:00 9 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
13:55 104B Four Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result
14:05 42 Irish Draught Stallions Start List Result
14:05 22 Cup No. 22 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
14:20 45 Cup No. 45 - The 'Pembroke' Challenge Cup   Result
14:40 22 Cobs (Light-Weights) Start List Result
15:40 29 Coloured Horses Start List Result
16:00 105B Five Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result
16:10 23 Cobs (Heavy-Weights) Start List Result
17:05 24 Maxi Cobs Start List Result
17:40 148 Cup No. 148 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
18:05 103A Amateurs Start List Result
18:25 48 Cup No. 48 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
19:05 112C The 128cm National Championship Start List Result

Saturday, 10 August 2013

Time Class Competition Start List Result
08:00 92 Working Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Start List Result
08:00 109A Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition A Start List Result
08:25 98 Cup No. 98 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
08:30 91 First Ridden Ponies Start List Result
09:05 85 Cup No. 85 - The 'Galway-Greer' Perpetual Champion Cup   Result
09:20 110B Young Riders (1.25m - 1.30m) National Championship Start List Result
09:35 31 Mares (Middle/Heavy-Weights) Start List Result
09:45 94 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result
10:15 32 Mares (Light-Weights) Start List Result
10:40 115A 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
11:05 33 Colt Foals Start List Result
11:40 34 Filly Foals Start List Result
12:10 35 Colt & Filly Foals (By a Thoroughbred Sire) Start List Result
12:10 41 Cup No. 41 - The 'Michael Moran' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
12:10 106C The 'Cruising' Six Year Old National Championship Start List Result
12:25 111B Young Riders (1.35m - 1.40) National Championship Start List Result
12:45 42 Cup No. 42 - The 'Coote' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
13:00 95 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result
13:05 47 Sport Horse Stallion Parade Start List  
13:55 48 Parade of Thoroughbred Stallions Start List  
14:35 30 Racehorse to Riding Horse Start List Result
14:35 161 Cup No. 161 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
15:15 108 A Children on Horses (1.10m), Competition A Start List Result
15:35 96 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result
16:10 123 Cup No. 123 - The 'Vivienne Hillery' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
16:30 90 Lead Rein Ponies Start List Result
16:30 104C The 'Mo Chroi' Four Year Old National Championship Start List Result
16:30 61 Cup No. 61 - The 'Seamus Hughes' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
17:15 18 Sportsman (Light-Weights) Start List Result
17:55 84 Intermediate Start List Result
17:55 158 Cup No. 158 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
18:00 19 Sportsman (Middle/Heavy-Weights) Start List Result
18:45 85 Members Start List Result
18:45 159 Cup No. 159 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
18:50 103B Amateurs Start List Result
19:00 149 Cup No. 149 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
19:30 43 Cup No. 43 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
19:55 62 Cup No. 62 - The 'Joseph Widger' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
20:20 44 Cup No. 44 - The 'Samuel Ussher Roberts' Perpetual Cup   Result
20:45 65 Cup No. 65 - Perpetual Champion Cup   Result
20:45 157 Cup No. 157 -The 'Michael W. Hickey' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result

Sunday, 11 August 2013

Time Class Competition Start List Result
07:45 103C Amateur National Championship Start List Result
08:00 88 Junior Equitation Start List Result
08:15 109B Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m) National Championship Start List Result
08:30 78 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
09:00 79 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
09:00 120 Cup No. 120 - The 'Jack Bamber' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
09:00 105C The 'Flexible' Five Year Old National Championship Start List Result
09:05 89 Junior Equitation Start List Result
09:10 54 Cup No. 54 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
09:35 115B 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old National Championship Start List Result
09:50 80 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
10:00 19 Cup No. 19 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
10:20 60 Cup No. 60 - The'John Higgins' Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
10:20 154 Cup No. 154 - The 'Corry' Perpetual Challenge Trophy and Momento   Result
10:30 15 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result
11:10 81 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
11:20 168 Cup No. 168 - The "Iris Kellett" Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:40 99 Cup No. 99 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
12:05 163 Cup No. 163 - RDS Broodmare Futurity   Result
12:30 16 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result
13:00 108 B Children on Horses National Championship Start List Result
13:00 170 Cup No. 170 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
13:50 93 Cup No. 93 - The 'Leonard' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:25 74 Cup No. 74 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:25 155 Cup No. 155 - The 'Diana Gilna Keogh' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:25 1 Memento No. 1 for the Leading Show Jumping Breeder.   Result
16:20 17 Working Hunter Horses Start List Result
17:40 70 Cup No. 70 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
18:00 64 Cup No. 64 -The 'Thady Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result