National Entry Lists & Results

Results of all national classes and competitions are deemed provisional until 30 minutes after the end of the last competition, on the evening of the day on which the class / competition takes place.

Wednesday, 15 August 2012

Time Class Competition Start List Result
08:00 43.1 Performance Irish Draught Start List Result
08:30 25 Small Riding Horse Start List Result
08:35 106A Six Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result
08:35 112A 128cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
09:35 26 Large Riding Horse Start List Result
09:40 43.2 Performance Irish Draught Start List Result
10:20 113A 138cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
11:05 121 Cup No. 121 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:30 71 Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result
11:30 153 Cup No. 153 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
12:35 104A Four Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result
12:40 20 Small Hunters Start List Result
13:20 72 Connemara Performance Hunter Start List Result
13:20 162 Cup No. 162 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
13:25 35 Cup No. 35 -Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
13:35 21 Small Hunters Start List Result
15:35 69 Led Connemara Pony Stallions Start List Result
15:35 101 Cup No. 101 - The 'Michael O'Connell' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
15:50 114A 148cm Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
16:30 70 Connemara Pony Breeders' Championship Start List Result
16:30 166 Cup No. 166 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
18:15 61 Three Year Old Potential Event Horse Start List Result
18:15 152 Cup No. 152 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result

Thursday, 16 August 2012

Time Class Competition Start List Result
08:00 54 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result
08:00 167 Cup No. 167 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
08:10 73 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
08:10 65 Small Event Horses Start List Result
08:30 114B 148cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result
08:40 55 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result
09:10 146 Cup No. 146 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
09:30 74 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
09:50 56 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Start List Result
10:15 113B 138cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result
10:30 40 Cup No. 40 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
10:40 57 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result
11:00 147 Cup No. 147 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:00 169 Cup No. 169 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:20 1 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
11:50 58 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result
12:00 112B 128cm Ponies, Competition B Start List Result
12:20 2 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
13:05 60 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Start List Result
13:45 3 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
13:45 73 Cup No. 73 - The 'Anthony Maude' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
14:05 105A Five Year Old Horses, Competition A Start List Result
15:05 37 Registered Irish Draught Mares Start List Result
15:15 4 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
15:45 38 Registered Irish Draught Mares Start List Result
16:20 5 Light-Weight Hunters Start List Result
17:00 75 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
17:05 100 Cup No. 100 - The "Eileen Parkhill" Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
17:20 39 Colt Foals Start List Result
17:45 40 Filly Foals Start List Result
18:00 62.1 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section A) Start List Result
18:00 59 Cup No. 59 - The 'Michael Osbourne' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
18:15 41 Colt & Filly Foals Start List Result
18:30 76 Ridden Connemara Ponies Start List Result
18:40 165 Cup No. 165 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
19:00 62.2 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section B) Start List Result
19:00 27 Cup No. 27 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
19:15 150 Cup No. 150 - The 'Eugenia Murray' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result

Friday, 17 August 2012

Time Class Competition Start List Result
08:00 106B Six Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result
08:05 37 Cup No. 37 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
08:05 113C The 138cm Pony Championship Start List Result
08:30 10 Heavy-Weight Hunters Start List Result
08:45 52 Young Horses (Yearlings) Start List Result
09:20 114C The 148cm Pony Championship Start List Result
09:35 11 Heavy-Weight Hunters Start List Result
09:50 53 Young Horses (Yearlings) Start List Result
09:55 110A Young Riders (1.20m - 1.25m), Competition A Start List Result
10:30 6 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
10:30 39 Cup No. 39 - Perpetual Challenge Cup for the Champion Yearling   Result
10:40 145 Cup No. 145 - 'Owen Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
10:55 46 Cup No. 46 - The 'Laidlaw' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:15 49 Breeders' Championship Start List Result
11:15 122 Cup No. 122 - The "Lynn Aldridge" Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:30 7 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
12:05 111A Young Riders (1.30m - 1.35m), Competition A Start List Result
12:10 8 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
13:15 9 Middle-Weight Hunters Start List Result
13:30 42 Irish Draught Stallions Start List Result
13:30 22 Cup No. 22 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
14:00 104B Four Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result
15:05 45 Cup No. 45 - The 'Pembroke' Challenge Cup   Result
15:25 28 Coloured Horses Start List Result
15:45 22 Cobs (Light-Weights) Start List Result
16:05 105B Five Year Old Horses, Competition B Start List Result
16:15 29 Coloured Horses Start List Result
17:15 148 Cup No. 148 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
17:20 23 Cobs (Heavy-Weights) Start List Result
17:25 13 Ladies' Hunters Start List Result
18:05 14 Ladies' Hunters Start List Result
18:15 24 Maxi Cobs Start List Result
18:20 103A 103A Amateurs Start List Result
18:45 160 Cup No. 160 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
18:45 50 Cup No. 50 - Perpetual Championship Trophy for Ladies' Hunters Side-Saddle   Result
19:05 112C The 128cm Pony Championship Start List Result
19:20 48 Cup No. 48 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result

Saturday, 18 August 2012

Time Class Competition Start List Result
07:45 98 Cup No. 98 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
08:00 67 Junior Side-Saddle Start List Result
08:00 92 Working Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Start List Result
08:00 109A Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition A Start List Result
08:30 43 Cup No. 43 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
08:55 62 Cup No. 62 - The 'Joseph Widger' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
09:00 139 Cup No. 139 - The 'Hanson' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
09:00 118 Cup No. 118 - The Diana Bondino Perpetual Memorial Trophy   Result
09:10 91 First Ridden Ponies Start List Result
09:30 110B Young Riders (1.20m - 1.25m), Competition B Start List Result
09:35 44 Cup No. 44 - The 'Samuel Ussher Roberts' Perpetual Cup   Result
09:40 94 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result
09:55 31 Mares (Middle/Heavy-Weights) Start List Result
10:15 85 Cup No. 85 - The 'Galway-Greer' Perpetual Champion Cup   Result
10:35 32 Mares (Light-Weights) Start List Result
11:00 65 Cup No. 65 - Perpetual Champion Cup   Result
11:00 157 Cup No. 157 -The 'Michael W. Hickey' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:05 111B Young Riders (1.30m - 1.35m), Competition B Start List Result
11:20 33 Colt Foals Start List Result
11:50 34 Filly Foals Start List Result
11:55 95 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result
12:15 35 Colt & Filly Foals (By a Thoroughbred Sire) Start List Result
12:45 36 Stinted Mares Start List Result
12:55 115A 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition A Start List Result
13:30 42 Cup No. 42 - The 'Coote' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
13:50 48 Parade of Thoroughbred Stallions Start List  
14:25 96 Working Hunter Ponies Start List Result
14:40 30 Racehorse to Riding Horse Start List Result
14:40 161 Cup No. 161 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
15:25 123 Cup No. 123 - The 'Vivienne Hillery' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
16:00 18 Sportsman (Light-Weights) Start List Result
16:35 104C The 'Mr Springfield' Four Year Old Championship Start List Result
16:35 61 Cup No. 61 - The 'Seamus Hughes' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
17:05 19 Sportsman (Middle/Heavy-Weights) Start List Result
17:45 90 Lead Rein Ponies Start List Result
17:45 149 Cup No. 149 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
18:15 103B 103B - Amateurs Start List Result
19:55 106C The 'Cruising' Six Year Old Championship Start List Result
19:55 41 Cup No. 41 - The 'Michael Moran' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result

Sunday, 19 August 2012

Time Class Competition Start List Result
07:45 103C 103C Amateur Riders Championship Start List Result
08:00 77 Show Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Start List Result
08:00 88 RDS Junior Equitation Start List Result
08:40 109B Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition B Start List Result
08:45 78 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
09:00 120 Cup No. 120 - The 'Jack Bamber' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
09:00 105C The 'Carling King' Five Year Old Championship Start List Result
09:05 89 RDS Junior Equitation Start List Result
09:15 79 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
09:35 54 Cup No. 54 - Perpetual Challenge Cup    
10:00 19 Cup No. 19 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
10:05 80 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
10:10 115B 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition B Start List Result
10:25 60 Cup No. 60 - The'John Higgins' Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
10:25 154 Cup No. 154 - The 'Corry' Perpetual Challenge Trophy and Momento   Result
10:30 84 Intermediate Start List Result
10:30 158 Cup No. 158 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
10:55 81 Show Hunter Ponies Start List Result
11:25 85 Members Start List Result
11:25 159 Cup No. 159 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:55 99 Cup No. 99 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
12:35 BrdFut RDS Broodmare Futurity   Result
13:20 15 Working Hunter Championship Start List Result
14:25 74 Cup No. 74 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:25 168 Cup No. 168 - The "Iris Kellett" Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:25 155 Cup No. 155 - The 'Diana Gilna Keogh' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:25 1 Memento No. 1 for the Leading Show Jumping Breeder.   Result
14:30 93 Cup No. 93 - The 'Leonard' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
15:05 16 Working Hunter Championship Start List Result
15:50 27 Side-Saddle Start List Result
16:50 17 Working Hunter Championship Start List Result
18:00 64 Cup No. 64 -The 'Thady Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
18:05 70 Cup No. 70 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result