National Entry Lists & Results

Wednesday, 3 August 2011

Time Class Competition Result
08:30 43 Performance Irish Draught Result
09:00 106A Six Year Old Horses, Competition A Result
09:00 24 Small Riding Horse Result
09:35 112A 128cm Ponies, Competition A Result
10:00 25 Large Riding Horse Result
11:10 121 Cup No. 121 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
11:10 153 Cup No. 153 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:10 71 Connemara Performance Hunters Result
11:25 113A 138cm Ponies, Competition A Result
12:50 22 Cobs (Light-Weight) Result
13:00 162 Cup No. 162 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
13:00 72 Connemara Performance Hunters Result
13:45 104A Four Year Old Horses, Competition A Result
14:15 23 Cobs (Heavy-Weight) Result
15:25 48 Cup No. 48 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
15:35 101 Cup No. 101 - The 'Michael O'Connell' Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the winner of Class 69 Result
15:35 69 Led Connemara Pony Stallions Result
16:20 164 Cup No. 164 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
16:20 70 Connemara Pony Breeders' Championship Result
16:50 114A 148cm Ponies, Competition A Result
18:15 152 Cup No. 152 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
18:15 61 Three Year Old Potential Event Horses Result

Thursday, 4 August 2011

Time Class Competition Result
08:00 165 Cup No. 165 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
08:00 65 Small Event Horses Result
08:30 114B 148cm Ponies, Competition B Result
08:30 73 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
09:00 54 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Result
09:30 146 Cup No. 146 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
09:30 55 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Result
09:30 63 Four Year Old Young Event Horses Result
09:50 74 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
10:20 113B 138cm Ponies, Competition B Result
10:20 56 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Result
10:55 40 Cup No. 40 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
11:05 57 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Result
11:15 1 Light-Weight Hunters Result
11:15 147 Cup No. 147 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:15 64 Five Year Old Young Event Horses Result
11:45 58 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Result
12:10 112B 128cm Ponies, Competition B Result
12:15 2 Light-Weight Hunters Result
13:05 60 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Result
13:15 3 Light-Weight Hunters Result
13:45 73 Cup No. 73 - The 'Anthony Maude' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
14:00 105A Five Year Old Horses, Competition A Result
14:50 4 Light-Weight Hunters Result
15:15 37 Registered Irish Draught Mares Result
15:50 5 Light-Weight Hunters Result
15:55 38 Registered Irish Draught Mares Result
17:05 100 Cup No. 100 - The "Eileen Parkhill" Perpetual Champion Trophy for the Champion Irish Draught Mare Result
17:15 75 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
17:20 39 Colt Foals Result
17:35 40 Filly Foals Result
18:05 41 Colt & Filly Foals Result
18:15 59 Cup No. 59 - The 'Michael Osbourne' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
18:15 62.1 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section A) Result
18:15 76 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
18:25 3 Special Plaque - Best Irish Draught Foal Result
19:00 150 Cup No. 150 - The 'Eugenia Murray' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
19:15 27 Cup No. 27 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
19:15 62.2 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section B) Result

Friday, 5 August 2011

Time Class Competition Result
08:00 106B Six Year Old Horses, Competition B Result
08:10 113C The 138cm Pony Championship Result
08:10 37 Cup No. 37 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
08:30 10 Heavy-Weight Hunters Result
09:00 52 Young Horses (Yearlings) Result
09:25 114C The 148cm Pony Championship Result
09:40 11 Heavy-Weight Hunters Result
10:00 53 Young Horses (Yearlings) Result
10:10 105B Five Year Old Horses, Competition B Result
10:35 39 Cup No. 39 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:45 122 Cup No. 122 - The 'Lynn Aldridge' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:45 145 Cup No. 145 - The 'Owen Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:45 49 Breeders' Championship Result
11:00 46 Cup No. 46 - The 'Laidlaw' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
11:15 6 Middle-Weight Hunters Result
11:55 7 Middle-Weight Hunters Result
12:45 8 Middle-Weight Hunters Result
13:00 104B Four Year Old Horses, Competition B Result
13:35 22 Cup No. 22 - Perpetual Champion Result
13:35 42 Irish Draught Stallions Result
13:45 9 Middle-Weight Hunters Result
14:45 45 Cup No. 45 - The 'Pembroke' Challenge Cup Result
15:00 20 Small Hunters Result
15:05 110A Young Riders (1.20m - 1.25m), Competition A Result
15:45 27 Coloured Horses Result
16:25 21 Small Hunters Result
16:35 111A Young Riders (1.30m - 1.35m), Competition A Result
16:35 28 Coloured Horses Result
17:25 103A Amateurs, Competition A Result
17:40 29 Coloured Cobs Result
17:50 35 Cup No. 35 -Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
18:20 148 Cup No. 148 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
19:05 112C The 128cm Pony Championship Result

Saturday, 6 August 2011

Time Class Competition Result
07:30 103B Amateurs, Competition B Result
07:45 98 Cup No. 98 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
07:55 41 Cup No. 41 - The 'Michael Moran' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
08:00 109A Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition A Result
08:00 92 Working Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Result
08:30 139 Cup No. 139 - The 'Hanson' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
08:30 43 Cup No. 43 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
08:30 66 Junior Side-Saddle Result
08:55 62 Cup No. 62 - The 'Joseph Widger' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
09:05 93 Working Hunter Ponies Result
09:20 118 Cup No. 118 - The 'Diana Bondino' Perpetual Memorial Trophy Result
09:30 110B Young Riders (1.20m - 1.25m), Competition B Result
09:30 31 Mares (Middle / Heavy-Weight) Result
09:35 44 Cup No. 44 - The 'Samuel Ussher Roberts' Perpetual Cup Result
09:50 94 Working Hunter Ponies Result
10:15 32 Mares (Light-Weight) Result
10:15 85 Cup No. 85 - The 'Galway-Greer' Perpetual Champion Cup Result
11:00 111B Young Riders (1.30m - 1.35m), Competition B Result
11:00 157 Cup No. 157 -The 'Michael W. Hickey' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:00 33 Colt Foals Result
11:00 65 Cup No. 65 - Perpetual Champion Cup Result
11:30 34 Filly Foals Result
11:55 35 Colt & Filly Foals (By a Thoroughbred sire) Result
12:15 95 Working Hunter Ponies Result
12:30 36 Stinted Mares Result
13:00 42 Cup No. 42 - The 'Coote' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
13:20 38 Cup No. 38 - The 'Croker' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
13:20 48 Thoroughbred Stallions Result
13:50 115A 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition A Result
13:55 96 Working Hunter Ponies Result
14:00 161 Cup No. 161 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
14:00 30 Racehorse to Riding Horse Result
15:25 123 Cup No. 123 - The 'Vivienne Hillery' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
15:30 104C The 'Mr Springfield' Four Year Old Championship Result
15:30 61 Cup No. 61 - The 'Seamus Hughes' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
16:00 90 Lead Rein Ponies Result
16:55 18 Sportsman (Light-Weight) Result
16:55 91 First Ridden Ponies Result
18:20 19 Sportsman (Middle / Heavy-Weight) Result
19:00 149 Cup No. 149 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
19:55 106C The 'Cruising' Six Year Old Championship Result

Sunday, 7 August 2011

Time Class Competition Result
08:30 77 Show Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Result
08:30 88 Junior Equitation Result
08:40 103C Amateurs, Competition C Result
09:05 105C The 'Carling King' Five Year Old Championship Result
09:05 120 Cup No. 120 - The 'Jack Bamber' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
09:10 109B Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition B Result
09:10 54 Cup No. 54 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
09:10 78 Show Hunter Ponies Result
09:25 89 Junior Equitation Result
09:50 79 Show Hunter Ponies Result
10:20 19 Cup No. 19 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:30 154 Cup No. 154 - The 'Corry' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:30 60 Cup No. 60 - The'John Higgins' Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:40 115B 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition B Result
10:40 80 Show Hunter Ponies Result
10:50 158 Cup No. 158 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:50 84 Combined Training (Intermediate) Result
11:35 159 Cup No. 159 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:35 81 Show Hunter Ponies Result
11:35 85 Combined Training (Members) Result
12:30 99 Cup No. 99 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
12:50 15 Working Hunter Championship Result
12:50 Mem2 Memento No. 2 - Winner of the Young Rider Bursary Result
12:55 163 Cup No. 163 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
12:55 BrdFut RDS Broodmare Futurity Result
14:00 16 Working Hunter Championship Result
14:25 155 Cup No. 155 - The 'Diana Gilna' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
14:25 74 Cup No. 74 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
14:25 Mem1 Memento No. 1 - Leading Breeder in the Show Jumping Championships Result
14:45 93 Cup No. 93 - The 'Leonard' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
15:10 17 Working Hunter Championship Result
15:55 26 Side-Saddle Result
16:20 70 Cup No. 70 - Perpetual Champion Trophy Result
18:00 64 Cup No. 64 -The 'Thady Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result