National Entry Lists & Results

Results of all national classes and competitions are deemed provisional until 30 minutes after the end of the last competition, on the evening of the day on which the class / competition takes place.

Wednesday, 4 August 2010

Time Class Competition Result
08:40 106A Six Year Old Horses, Competition A Result
09:00 112A 128cm Ponies, Competition A Result
09:00 24 Small Riding Horses Result
09:15 68 Led Connemara Ponies Result
10:10 25 Large Riding Horses Result
10:10 69 Led Connemara Ponies Result
10:45 113A 138cm Ponies, Competition A Result
10:50 101 Cup No. 101 - The 'Michael O'Connell' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:30 153 Cup No. 153 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:30 71 Connemara Performance Hunter Result
12:10 121 Cup No. 121 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
12:20 22 Cobs (Light-Weight) Result
12:30 104A Four Year Old Horses, Competition A Result
13:05 162 Cup No. 162 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
13:05 72 Connemara Performance Hunter Result
13:35 23 Cobs (Heavy-Weight) Result
14:45 48 Cup No. 48 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
14:55 20 Small Hunters Result
15:55 21 Small Hunters Result
16:05 114A 148cm Ponies, Competition A Result
17:20 35 Cup No. 35 -Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
18:00 152 Cup No. 152 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
18:00 61 Three Year Old Potential Event Horse Result

Thursday, 5 August 2010

Time Class Competition Result
08:45 114B 148cm Ponies, Competition B Result
09:00 146 Cup No. 146 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
09:00 54 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Result
09:00 63 Four Year Old Young Event Horses Result
09:00 73 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
09:30 55 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Result
09:35 74 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
10:15 56 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Result
10:35 113B 138cm Ponies, Competition B Result
10:40 1 Light-Weight Hunters Result
10:45 147 Cup No. 147 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:45 64 Five Year Old Young Event Horses Result
11:00 40 Cup No. 40 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
11:10 57 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Result
11:45 2 Light-Weight Hunters Result
11:45 58 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Result
12:00 101 Young Rider Speed Derby Result
12:00 156 Cup No. 156 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
12:25 112B 128cm Ponies, Competition B Result
12:40 60 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Result
13:15 3 Light-Weight Hunters Result
13:15 73 Cup No. 73 - The 'Anthony Maude' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
14:15 105A Five Year Old Horses, Competition A Result
14:30 37 Registered Irish Draught Mares Result
14:50 4 Light-Weight Hunters Result
15:10 38 Registered Irish Draught Mares Result
15:55 5 Light-Weight Hunters Result
16:30 100 Cup No. 100 - The 'Eileen Parkhill' Perpetual Champion Trophy Result
16:45 39 Colt Foals Result
17:00 75 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
17:10 40 Filly Foals Result
17:45 41 Colt & Filly Foals Result
18:05 3 Special Plaque Result
18:05 76 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
18:15 59 Cup No. 59 - The 'Michael Osbourne' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
18:15 62.1 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section A) Result
18:15 62.2 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section B) Result
19:00 150 Cup No. 150 - The 'Eugenia Murray' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result

Friday, 6 August 2010

Time Class Competition Result
08:00 106B Six Year Old Horses, Competition B Result
08:25 113C The 138cm Pony Championship Result
08:25 37 Cup No. 37 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
09:00 43 Ridden Irish Draught Result
09:00 52 Young Horses (Yearlings) Result
09:40 114C The 148cm Pony Championship Result
09:40 53 Young Horses (Yearlings) Result
10:10 105B Five Year Old Horses, Competition B Result
10:15 122 Cup No. 122 - The Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:15 39 Cup No. 39 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:15 49 Breeders' Championship Result
10:25 145 Cup No. 145 - The 'Owen Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:40 46 Cup No. 46 - The 'Laidlaw' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:55 6 Medium-Weight Hunters Result
11:35 7 Medium-Weight Hunters Result
12:20 104B Four Year Old Horses, Competition B Result
12:25 8 Medium-Weight Hunters Result
13:30 22 Cup No. 22 - Perpetual Champion Trophy Result
13:30 42 Registered Irish Draught Stallions Result
14:25 10 Heavy-Weight Hunters Result
14:25 110A Young Riders (1.20m - 1.25m), Competition A Result
15:05 11 Heavy-Weight Hunters Result
15:55 111A Young Riders (1.30m - 1.35m), Competition A Result
16:00 27 Coloured Horses Result
16:00 45 Cup No. 45 - The 'Pembroke' Challenge Cup Result
16:45 14 Ladies' Hunters (Light-Weight) Result
16:45 160 Cup No. 160 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
16:45 50 Cup No. 50 - Perpetual Championship Trophy for Ladies' Hunters Side-Saddle Result
16:50 28 Coloured Horses Result
17:25 103A Amateurs, Competition A Result
17:45 29 Coloured Cobs Result
18:20 148 Cup No. 148 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
19:25 112C The 128cm Pony Championship Result

Saturday, 7 August 2010

Time Class Competition Result
07:30 103B Amateurs, Competition B Result
08:00 106C The 'Cruising' Six Year Old Championship Result
08:00 41 Cup No. 41 - The 'Michael Moran' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
08:00 92 Working Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Result
08:50 139 Cup No. 139 - The 'Hanson' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
08:55 98 Cup No. 98 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
09:00 31 Mares (Medium / Heavy-Weight) Result
09:25 93 Working Hunter Ponies Result
09:30 43 Cup No. 43 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
09:35 109A Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition A Result
09:35 32 Mares (Light-Weight) Result
09:55 62 Cup No. 62 - The 'Joseph Widger' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:25 33 Colt Foals Result
10:25 94 Working Hunter Ponies Result
10:30 44 Cup No. 44 - The 'Samuel Ussher Roberts' Perpetual Cup Result
11:00 34 Filly Foals Result
11:05 110B Young Riders (1.20m - 1.25m), Competition B Result
11:05 157 Cup No. 157 - The 'Michael W. Hickey' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:05 65 Cup No. 65 - Perpetual Champion Cup Result
11:05 85 Cup No. 85 - The 'Galway-Greer' Perpetual Champion Cup Result
11:20 35 Colt & Filly Foals (By a Thoroughbred Sire) Result
11:55 36 Stinted Mares Result
12:25 95 Working Hunter Ponies Result
12:35 42 Cup No. 42 - The 'Coote' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
14:00 161 Cup No. 161 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
14:00 30 Racehorse to Riding Horse Result
14:05 104C The 'Mr Springfield' Four Year Old Championship Result
14:05 61 Cup No. 61 - The 'Seamus Hughes' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
14:45 123 Cup No. 123 - The 'Vivienne Hillery' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
15:15 90 Lead Rein Ponies Result
15:25 111B Young Riders (1.30m - 1.35m), Competition B Result
16:00 91 First Ridden Ponies Result
16:45 149 Cup No. 149 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
16:45 18 Sportsman (Light-Weight) Result
16:55 115A 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition A Result
18:05 65 Junior Side-Saddle Result
18:50 118 Cup No. 118 - The 'Diana Bondino' Perpetual Memorial Trophy Result

Sunday, 8 August 2010

Time Class Competition Result
08:30 88 RDS Junior Equitation Result
08:40 103C Amateurs, Competition C Result
09:00 109B Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition B Result
09:00 54 Cup No. 54 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
09:00 77 Show Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Result
09:25 89 RDS Junior Equitation Result
09:40 78 Show Hunter Ponies Result
09:50 105C The 'Carling King' Five Year Old Championship Result
09:50 120 Cup No. 120 - The 'Jack Bamber' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:15 79 Show Hunter Ponies Result
10:20 19 Cup No. 19 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:30 Mem2 Memento No. 2 Result
10:50 158 Cup No. 158 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:50 84 Combined Training (Intermediate) Result
11:10 154 Cup No. 154 - The 'Corry' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:10 60 Cup No. 60 - The 'John Higgins' Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:15 80 Show Hunter Ponies Result
11:25 115B 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition B Result
11:35 159 Cup No. 159 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
11:35 85 Combined Training (Members) Result
12:30 99 Cup No. 99 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
12:50 15 Working Hunter Championship Result
13:00 163 Cup No. 163 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
13:00 BrdFut RDS Broodmare Futurity Result
14:10 16 Working Hunter Championship Result
14:45 155 Cup No. 155 - The 'Diana Gilna' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
14:45 74 Cup No. 74 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
14:45 Mem1 Memento No. 1 Result
14:50 93 Cup No. 93 - The 'Leonard' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
15:40 17 Working Hunter Championship Result
16:05 26 Side-Saddle Result
16:50 70 Cup No. 70 - Perpetual Champion Trophy Result
18:00 64 Cup No. 64 -The 'Thady Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result