National Entry Lists & Results

Results of all national classes and competitions are deemed provisional until 30 minutes after the end of the last competition, on the evening of the day on which the class / competition takes place.

Wednesday, 5 August 2009

Time Class Competition Result
08:00 112A 128cm Ponies, Competition A Result
08:40 107A Seven Year Old Horses, Competition A Result
09:00 24 Small Riding Horses Result
09:00 68 Led Connemara Ponies Result
09:40 69 Led Connemara Ponies Result
09:45 113A 138cm Ponies, Competition A Result
10:05 25 Large Riding Horses Result
10:20 23 Cup No. 23 - The 'Michael O'Connell' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:05 31 Cup No. 31 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
11:05 53 Cup No. 53 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:05 71 Connemara Performance Hunter Result
11:15 22 Cobs (Light-Weight) Result
11:30 104A Four Year Old Horses, Competition A Result
12:40 61 Cup No. 61 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
12:40 72 Connemara Performance Hunter Result
12:45 23 Cobs (Heavy-Weight) Result
13:35 106A Six Year Old Horses, Competition A Result
13:40 28 Cup No. 28 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
13:50 20 Small Hunters Result
15:05 21 Small Hunters Result
15:40 114A 148cm Ponies, Competition A Result
16:30 12 Cup No. 12 -Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
17:25 108A Eight Year Old & Over Horses, Competition A Result
18:00 52 Cup No. 52 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
18:00 61 Three Year Old Future Competition Horse Result

Thursday, 6 August 2009

Time Class Competition Result
08:00 111A Young Riders (1.30m - 1.35m), Competition A Result
09:00 49 Cup No. 49 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
09:00 54 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Result
09:00 63 Four Year Old Young Event Horses Result
09:00 73 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
09:30 105A Five Year Old Horses, Competition A Result
09:35 55 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Result
09:40 74 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
10:15 56 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Result
10:35 50 Cup No. 50 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:35 64 Five Year Old Young Event Horses
10:40 1 Light-Weight Hunters Result
10:40 2 Light-Weight Hunters Result
10:40 8 Cup No. 8 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:55 57 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Result
11:40 101 Young Rider Speed Derby Result
11:40 112B 128cm Ponies, Competition B Result
11:40 51 Cup No. 51 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:40 58 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Result
12:40 60 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Result
12:50 75 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
13:25 7 Cup No. 7 - The 'Anthony Maude' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
13:30 113B 138cm Ponies, Competition B Result
13:55 76 Ridden Connemara Ponies Result
14:35 37 Registered Irish Draught Mares Result
14:50 26 Cup No. 26 - The 'Eugenia Murray' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
15:05 3 Light-Weight Hunters Result
15:15 38 Registered Irish Draught Mares Result
15:20 114B 148cm Ponies, Competition B Result
15:40 4 Light-Weight Hunters Result
16:25 2 Cup No. 2 - Perpetual Champion Trophy Result
16:40 39 Colt Foals Result
16:45 5 Light-Weight Hunters Result
17:00 40 Filly Foals Result
17:25 3 Special No. 3 - Plaque Special Result
18:00 14 Cup No. 14 - The 'Michael Osbourne' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
18:00 62 Three Year Old Loose Performance Result

Friday, 7 August 2009

Time Class Competition Result
08:00 110A Young Riders (1.20m - 1.25m), Competition A Result
08:30 108B Eight Year Old & Over Horses, Competition B Result
08:45 43 Ridden Irish Draught Result
09:00 6 Medium-Weight Hunters Result
09:30 106B Six Year Old Horses, Competition B Result
10:05 113C The 138cm Pony Championship Result
10:05 42 Cup No. 42 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:10 7 Medium-Weight Hunters Result
10:30 11 Cup No. 11 - The 'Lynn Aldridge' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:30 49 Breeders' Championship Result
11:00 8 Medium-Weight Hunters Result
11:20 114C The 148cm Pony Championship Result
11:40 104B Four Year Old Horses, Competition B Result
11:45 9 Medium-Weight Hunters Result
12:35 52 Young Horses (Yearlings) Result
13:20 10 Heavy-Weight Hunters Result
13:25 53 Young Horses (Yearlings) Result
13:45 107B Seven Year Old Horses, Competition B Result
14:00 21 Cup No. 21 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
14:05 11 Heavy-Weight Hunters Result
14:10 22 Cup No. 22 - The 'Owen Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
14:25 25 Cup No. 25 - The 'Laidlaw' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
15:05 24 Cup No. 24 - The 'Pembroke' Challenge Cup Result
15:20 27 Coloured Horses Result
15:20 42 Registered Irish Draught Stallions Result
15:20 6 Cup No. 6 - Perpetual Champion Trophy Result
15:50 112C The 128cm Pony Championship Result
15:50 115A 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition A Result
16:15 28 Coloured Horses Result
16:20 13 Ladies' Hunters (Medium-Weight) Result
17:10 29 Coloured Cobs Result
17:20 14 Ladies' Hunters (Light-Weight) Result
17:30 103A Amateurs, Competition A Result
17:45 47 Cup No. 47- Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
18:20 13 Cup No. 13 - Perpetual Championship Trophy for Ladies' Hunters Side-Saddle Result
18:20 29 Cup No. 29 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result

Saturday, 8 August 2009

Time Class Competition Result
08:00 103B Amateurs, Competition B Result
08:00 107C Seven Year Old 'Liscalgot' Championship Result
08:00 39 Cup No. 39 - The 'Boylan' Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
08:50 15 Cup No. 15 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
09:00 4 Cup No. 4 - The 'Hanson' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
09:00 65 Junior Side-Saddle Result
09:15 92 Working Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Result
09:25 16 Cup No. 16 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
09:50 17 Cup No. 17 - The 'Joseph Widger' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:00 5 Cup No. 5 - The 'Diana Bondino' Perpetual Memorial Trophy Result
10:05 104C The 'Mr Springfield' Four Year Old Championship Result
10:05 44 Cup No. 44 - The 'Seamus Hughes' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:10 32 Mares (Medium / Heavy-Weight) Result
10:15 93 Working Hunter Ponies Result
10:25 18 Cup No. 18 - The 'Samuel Ussher Roberts' Perpetual Cup Result
10:40 33 Mares (Light-Weight) Result
11:00 19 Cup No. 19 - Perpetual Champion Cup Result
11:00 20 Cup No. 20 - The 'Galway-Greer' Perpetual Champion Cup Result
11:00 57 Cup No. 57 - The 'Michael W. Hickey' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:00 94 Working Hunter Ponies Result
11:20 34 Colt Foals Result
11:25 105B Five Year Old Horses, Competition B Result
11:45 35 Filly Foals Result
12:10 36 Stinted Mares Result
12:45 1 Cup No. 1 - The 'Coote' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
13:00 48 Thoroughbred Stallions Result
13:00 9 Cup No. 9 - The 'Croker' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
13:35 30 Racehorse to Riding Horse Result
13:35 60 Cup No. 60 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
13:50 95 Working Hunter Ponies Result
14:35 109A Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition A Result
15:10 36 Cup No. 36 - The 'Vivienne Hillery' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
16:05 110B Young Riders (1.20m - 1.25m), Competition B Result
16:20 18 RDS Sportsman (Light-Weight) Result
17:30 19 RDS Sportsman (Medium/Heavy-Weight) Result
17:35 111B Young Riders (1.30m - 1.35m), Competition B Result
18:30 48 Cup No. 48 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result

Sunday, 9 August 2009

Time Class Competition Result
08:00 88 RDS Junior Equitation Result
08:05 103C Amateurs, Competition C Result
08:30 77 Show Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Result
09:00 78 Show Hunter Ponies Result
09:10 89 RDS Junior Equitation Result
09:15 106C The 'Cruising' Six Year Old Championship Result
09:15 109B Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition B Result
09:15 40 Cup No. 40 - The 'Michael Moran' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
09:15 43 Cup No. 43 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
09:35 79 Show Hunter Ponies Result
10:10 34 Cup No. 34 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:20 80 Show Hunter Ponies Result
10:35 105C The 'Carling King' Five Year Old Championship Result
10:35 41 Cup No. 41 - The 'Jack Bamber' Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
10:45 115B 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition B Result
10:50 58 Cup No. 58 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
10:50 84 Combined Training (Intermediate) Result
11:10 30 Cup No. 30 - Perpetual Challenge Cup Result
11:30 26 Side-Saddle Result
11:35 59 Cup No. 59 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:35 85 Combined Training (Members) Result
11:55 108C Eight Year Old & Over Show Jumping Championship Result
11:55 37 Cup No. 37 - The'John Higgins' Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
11:55 38 Cup No. 38 - The 'Corry' Perpetual Challenge Trophy and Momento Result
12:25 56 Cup No. 56 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
12:50 15 Working Hunter Championship Result
13:40 35 Cup No. 35 - The 'Leonard' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
14:20 16 Working Hunter Championship Result
14:35 46 Cup No. 46 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
14:35 54 Cup No. 54 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
14:35 55 Cup No. 55 - The 'Diana Gilna Keogh' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result
15:35 90 Lead Rein Ponies Result
16:10 91 First Ridden Ponies Result
16:20 17 Working Hunter Championship Result
17:40 27 Cup No. 27 - Perpetual Champion Trophy Result
18:10 45 Cup No. 45 - The 'Thady Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy Result