National Entry Lists & Results

Results of all national classes and competitions are deemed provisional until 30 minutes after the end of the last competition, on the evening of the day on which the class / competition takes place.

Wednesday, 8 August 2018

Time Class Competition Entry List Result
08:30 43 Performance Irish Draught Entry List Result
09:00 25 Small Riding Horse Entry List Result
09:10 106A Six Year Old Horses, Competition A Entry List Result
09:10 114A 148cm Ponies, Competition A Entry List Result
09:55 44 Performance Irish Draught Entry List Result
10:30 26 Large Riding Horse Entry List Result
10:55 113A 138cm Ponies, Competition A Entry List Result
11:10 121 Cup No. 121 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:10 169 Cup No. 169 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:40 70 Connemara Performance Hunter Entry List Result
11:40 153 Cup No. 153 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
12:50 112A 128cm Ponies, Competition A Entry List Result
13:25 71 Connemara Performance Hunter Entry List Result
13:25 162 Cup No. 162 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
13:30 20 Small Hunters Entry List Result
15:15 21 Small Hunters Entry List Result
15:25 35 Cup No. 35 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
16:25 104A Four Year Old Horses, Competition A Entry List Result
16:55 69 Connemara Pony Stallion Parade Entry List  
18:05 61 Three Year Old Potential Event Horse Entry List Result
18:10 111A Young Riders (1.35m - 1.40m), Competition A Entry List Result
18:15 152 Cup No. 152 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result

Thursday, 9 August 2018

Time Class Competition Entry List Result
08:00 73 Ridden Connemara Ponies Entry List Result
08:15 65 Small Event Horses Entry List Result
08:15 167 Cup No. 167 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
08:30 54 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Entry List Result
08:35 113B 138cm Ponies, Competition B Entry List Result
09:05 55 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Entry List Result
09:25 75 Ridden Connemara Ponies Entry List Result
09:30 63 Four Year Old Young Event Horses Entry List Result
09:30 146 Cup No. 146 - The 'Lt Col Ronnie MacMahon' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
10:00 56 Young Horses (Two Year Olds) Entry List Result
10:10 114B 148cm Ponies, Competition B Entry List Result
11:00 1 Light-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
11:00 57 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Entry List Result
11:10 40 Cup No. 40 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:25 64 Five Year Old Young Event Horses Entry List Result
11:25 147 Cup No. 147 - The 'Tommy Brennan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:45 112B 128cm Ponies, Competition B Entry List Result
12:00 2 Light-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
12:00 58 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Entry List Result
13:00 59 Young Horses (Three Year Olds) Entry List Result
13:00 74 Ridden Connemara Ponies Entry List Result
14:05 73 Cup No. 73 - The 'Captain Anthony Maude' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
15:05 76 Ridden Connemara Ponies Entry List Result
15:05 105A Five Year Old Horses, Competition A Entry List Result
15:10 37 Irish Draught Mares Entry List Result
15:30 150 Cup No. 150 - The 'Eugenia Murray' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
15:40 3 Light-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
16:10 38 Irish Draught Mares Entry List Result
16:25 5 Light-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
17:25 27 Ladies Side-Saddle Entry List Result
18:00 62.1 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section A) Entry List Result
18:00 39 Colt Foals Entry List Result
18:00 59 Cup No. 59 - The 'Michael Osborne' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
18:10 100 Cup No. 100 - The 'Eileen Parkhill' Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
18:35 40 Filly Foals Entry List Result
18:40 50 Cup No. 50 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
18:40 160 Cup No. 160 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
19:00 62.2 Three Year Old Loose Performance (Section B) Entry List Result
19:00 27 Cup No. 27 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
19:10 41 Colt & Filly Foals Entry List Result
19:20 165 Cup No. 165 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result

Friday, 10 August 2018

Time Class Competition Entry List Result
07:45 113C The 138cm National Championship Entry List Result
08:00 106B Six Year Old Horses, Competition B Entry List Result
08:10 37 Cup No. 37 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
09:00 10 Heavy-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
09:00 52 Young Horses (Yearlings) Entry List Result
09:00 114C The 148cm National Championship Entry List Result
10:00 53 Young Horses (Yearlings) Entry List Result
10:00 11 Heavy-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
10:00 110A Young Riders (1.25m - 1.30m), Competition A Entry List Result
10:40 12 Heavy-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
10:50 39 Cup No. 39 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:05 145 Cup No. 145 - The 'Owen Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:25 7 Cup No. 7 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
11:30 6 Middle-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
11:30 111B Young Riders (1.35m - 1.40) National Championship Entry List Result
11:40 46 Cup No. 46 - The 'Laidlaw' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
11:55 49 Breeders' Championship Entry List Result
11:55 122 Cup No. 122 - The 'Lynn Aldridge' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
12:10 7 Middle-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
13:30 8 Middle-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
13:50 104B Four Year Old Horses, Competition B Entry List Result
14:00 22 Cup No. 22 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
14:10 42 Irish Draught Stallions Entry List Result
14:10 9 Middle-Weight Hunters Entry List Result
14:45 29 Coloured Horses Entry List Result
15:10 22 Cobs (Light-Weights) Entry List Result
15:25 45 Cup No. 45 - The 'Pembroke' Challenge Cup   Result
15:25 148 Cup No. 148 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
15:55 115A 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old Ponies, Competition A Entry List Result
16:00 84 Intermediate Entry List Result
16:15 23 Cobs (Heavy-Weights) Entry List Result
17:00 24 Maxi Cobs Entry List Result
17:10 85 Members Entry List Result
17:40 103A Amateurs Entry List Result
17:45 48 Cup No. 48 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
19:05 112C The 128cm National Championship Entry List Result

Saturday, 11 August 2018

Time Class Competition Entry List Result
07:45 98 Cup No. 98 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
08:00 93 Working Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Entry List Result
08:00 92 First Ridden Ponies Entry List Result
08:00 103B Amateurs Entry List Result
08:25 43 Cup No. 43 - The 'Frances Cash' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
08:50 62 Cup No. 62 - The 'Joseph Widger' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
09:00 31 Mares (Middle/Heavy-Weights) Entry List Result
09:30 44 Cup No. 44 - The 'Samuel Ussher Roberts' Perpetual Cup   Result
09:40 32 Mares (Light-Weights) Entry List Result
09:40 115B 148cm 6 & 7 Year Old National Championship Entry List Result
10:15 94 Working Hunter Ponies Entry List Result
10:15 85 Cup No. 85 - The 'Galway-Greer' Perpetual Champion Cup   Result
10:45 33 Colt Foals Entry List Result
10:55 157 Cup No. 157 -The 'Michael W. Hickey' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
10:55 65 Cup No. 65 - Perpetual Champion Cup   Result
11:15 34 Filly Foals Entry List Result
11:25 105B Five Year Old Horses, Competition B Entry List Result
11:40 95 Working Hunter Ponies Entry List Result
11:45 35 Colt & Filly Foals (By a Thoroughbred Sire) Entry List Result
12:15 36 Stinted Mares Entry List Result
12:55 42 Cup No. 42 - The 'Coote' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
13:05 30 Racehorse to Riding Horse Entry List Result
13:05 161 Cup No. 161 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
13:50 96 Working Hunter Ponies Entry List Result
14:20 108A Children on Horses Team Championship Entry List Result
14:20 170 Cup No. 170 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
15:35 97 Working Hunter Ponies Entry List Result
16:00 90 Lead Rein Show Hunter Ponies Entry List Result
16:05 61 Cup No. 61 - The 'Seamus Hughes' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
16:05 104C The 'Mo Chroi' Four Year Old National Championship Entry List Result
16:55 91 Lead Rein Show Ponies Entry List Result
17:20 123 Cup No. 123 - The 'Vivienne Hillery' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
17:25 18 Sportsman (Light-Weights) Entry List Result
17:55 109A Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m), Competition A Entry List Result
18:05 19 Sportsman (Middle/Heavy-Weights) Entry List Result
18:05 158 Cup No. 158 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
18:55 159 Cup No. 159 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
19:10 149 Cup No. 149 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
19:25 110B Young Riders (1.25m - 1.30m) National Championship Entry List Result
20:00 103C Amateur National Championship Entry List Result

Sunday, 12 August 2018

Time Class Competition Entry List Result
07:45 105C The 'Flexible' Five Year Old National Championship Entry List Result
07:45 41 Cup No. 41 - The 'Michael Moran' Memorial Trophy   Result
08:00 88 Junior Equitation Entry List Result
08:00 81 Show Hunter Ponies Entry List Result
08:45 77 Show Hunter Ponies (Starter Stakes) Entry List Result
08:55 54 Cup No. 54 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
09:00 14 Working Hunter Horses Entry List Result
09:05 89 Junior Equitation Entry List Result
09:05 120 Cup No. 120 - The 'Jack Bamber' Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
09:05 106C The 'Cruising' Six Year Old National Championship Entry List Result
09:45 78 Show Hunter Ponies Entry List Result
10:00 19 Cup No. 19 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
10:30 79 Show Hunter Ponies Entry List Result
10:30 154 Cup No. 154 - The 'Corry' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
10:30 60 Cup No. 60 - The'John Higgins' Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
10:35 109B Young Riders (1.10m - 1.15m) National Championship Entry List Result
10:45 15 Working Hunter Horses Entry List Result
11:15 80 Show Hunter Ponies Entry List Result
12:05 168 Cup No. 168 - The "Iris Kellett" Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
12:15 99 Cup No. 99 - Perpetual Challenge Cup   Result
12:30 28 Intermediate Side-Saddle Entry List Result
13:15 BrdFut RDS Broodmare Futurity   Result
13:20 139 Cup No. 139 - The 'Hanson' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
13:35 173 Cup No. 173 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
13:50 16 Working Hunter Horses Entry List Result
13:55 163 Cup No. 163 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:15 93 Cup No. 93 - The 'Leonard' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:25 172 Cup No. 172 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:25 108B Children on Horses Individual Championship Entry List Result
14:30 1 Memento No. 1 for the Leading Show Jumping Breeder.   Result
14:30 155 Cup No. 155 - The 'Diana Gilna Keogh' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
14:30 74 Cup No. 74 - Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result
15:30 194 AIRC Team Show Jumping Championship Entry List Result
15:50 17 Working Hunter Horses Entry List Result
17:15 70 Cup No. 70 - Perpetual Champion Trophy   Result
18:00 64 Cup No. 64 -The 'Thady Ryan' Perpetual Challenge Trophy   Result