Puissance Past Winners

Puissance History of Winners (2016-1964)
YearRiderHorse
2016

Shane Breen (IRL)

Jack O'Donohue (IRL)

Cisero

Acorad 3

2015

Sameh El Dahan (EGY)

Seapatrick Cruise Cavalier

2014

Micheal Hutchinson (IRL)

Billy Twomey (IRL)

Acorad 3

Afp'S Quick Vainqueur

2013 Daniel Bluman (COL) Clyde
2012 Michael Hutchinson (IRL) Acorad 3
  Liam O'Meara (IRL) Cisero
  Juan Carlos Garcia (ITA) Oliander
2011 Rene Tebbel (GER) Mats Up Du Plessis
2010 Pablo Barrios (VEN) G & C Sinatra
  Cian O'Connor (IRL) Noctambule Courcelle
2009 Capt Shane Carey (IRL) River Foyle
  Alex Duffy (IRL) Courtown
  Cameron Hanley (IRL) Southwind Vdl
  Dermott Lennon (IRL) The Pirate
2008 Neal Fearon (IRL) Candileto 4
2007 Robert Whitaker (GBR) Finbarr
2006 Cian O'Connor (IRL) Casper
2005 Nick Skelton (GBR) Russel
2004 John Whitaker (GBR) Exploit du Roulard
  Capt David O'Brien (IRL) Cruisehill
  Cian O'Connor (IRL) Ortwin de Laubry
2003 Michael Whitaker (GBR) Dacapo 157
2002 Cian O'Connor (IRL) Independent Casper
2001 Tim Stockdale (GBR) Wiston Bridget
  Damien Charles (GBR) Romulus Sixteen
2000 Rene Tebbel (GER) Renometto
  Elmar Gundel (GER) Fahrenheit
1999 Rene Tebbel (GER) Le Patron
  Edward Doyle (IRL) Cor d'Alme Z
1998 Daniel Etter (SUI) Big Boy V
  Peter Charles (IRL) Traxdata T'Aime
1997 Peter Charles (IRL) T'Aime
1996 Trevor Coyle (IRL) Roddy's Revenge
1995 Otto Becker (GER) Herrmann's Imagination
1994 Jean Marc Nicolas (FRA Pimpeche
1993 Hauke Luther (GER) Lyra
1992 Nick Skelton (GBR) Everest Limited Edition
  Michael Whitaker (GBR) Henderson Alonso
  Francis Connors (IRL) Cullohill Castle
1991 Rene Tebbel (GER) Privilege
1990 Michael Whitaker (GBR) Henderson Tees Hannaeur
  Harry Marshall (IRL) Foxfield
1989 Capt John Ledingham (IRL) Kilcoltrim
1988 Capt John Ledingham (IRL) Kilcoltrim
  Michael Whitaker (GBR) Next Didi
  Willibert Mehilkopf (GER) Hennessy Wabbs
1987 Capt John Ledingham (IRL) Kilcoltrim
  Kieran Rooney (IRL) Hyland Serpent
  Nick Skelton (GBR) Raffles Appolo
1986 Capt John Ledingham (IRL) Kilcoltrim
  Nick Skelton (GBR) Raffles Appolo
1985 Trevor Coyle (IRL) Bank Strike
1984 Trevor Coyle (IRL) Bank Strike
  Sven Harmsen (NED) TDK Last Order
1983 Jack Doyle (IRL) Kerrygold Flight
  Walther Gabathuler (SUI) Beethoven
  Eddie Macken (IRL) Carroll's Royal Lion
  Willi Melliger (SUI) David
1982 Peter Weinberg (GER) Patras
  Harvey Smith (GBR) Sanyo Technology
  John Whitaker (GBR) Charlies Angel
1981 Stanh van Paesschen (BEL) Porsche
1980 Eddie Macken (IRL) Carroll's Royal Lion
1979 Capt Con Power (IRL) Rockbarton
1978 Eddie Macken (IRL) Carroll's Hunter Walk
  Nelson Pessoa (BRA) Miss Moet
1977 Eddie Macken (IRL) Kerrygold
1976 Fritz Ligges (GER) Genius
1975 Lt Col Raimondo d'Inzeo (ITA) Bellvue
  Tony Newbery (GBR) Snaffles
1974 Comdt L G Kiely (IRL) Inis Cara
  Lt Col Raimondo d'Inzeo (ITA) Bellvue
1973 Comdt L G Kiely (IRL) Inis Cara
  Lt Col Raimondo d'Inzeo (ITA) Bellvue
  David Broome (GBR) Manhattan
1972 Graziano Mancinelli (ITA) Ambassador
  Lt Col Raimondo d'Inzeo (ITA) Bellvue
1971 Lt Col Raimondo d'Inzeo (ITA) Bellvue
  Hans Gunther Winkler (GER) Jagermeister
1970 Alwin Schockemohle (GER) Wimpel
  Graziano Mancinelli (ITA) Fidux
1969 Hans Gunter Winkler (GER) Torphy
1968 Harvey Smith (GBR) Madison
1967 Harvey Smith (GBR) O'Malley
  Seamus Hayes (IRL) Goodbye
1966 Tommy Wade (IRL) Dundrum
  John White (AUS) Charleston
1965 Seamus Hayes (IRL) Goodbye
1964 John Kidd (GBR) Copper Castle
  Mrs Pat Carlsson (GBR) Geronimo