The FEI Nations Cup™

The FEI Nations Cup™ of the 2017 Dublin Horse Show will take place in the Main Arena on August 11, at approximately 3pm. Teams will be announced closer to this date.

For more information about the FEI Nations Cup™ visit https://inside.fei.org/fei/events/fei-nations-cup-series/jumping

 

 

2016 Starting Order:

 

1 GBR - Great Britain

17 Sarena                              MAHER Ben

178 Heliodor Hybris              RENWICK Laura

72 COurtney Z                       BEVIS Robert

128 Bavi                                SMITH Robert

 

2 USA - United States

200 Ohala                             HOUGH Lauren

240 Cynar VA.                       SPRINGSTEEN Jessica

96 Lilli                                  BLOOMBERG Georgina

147 Cavalia                           KRAUT Laura

 

*3 IRL - Ireland

151 All Star 5                       LYNCH Denis

244 Mhs Going Global         BRODERICK Greg Patrick

205 Hector van D'Abdijhoevre ALLEN Bertram

43 Good Luck                       Cian O' Connor

 

*4 CZE - Czech Republic            

194 Centismo                      PAPOUSEK Kamil

87 Cento                              ZVARA Ondrej

140 Charly Brown               AUGIER DE MOUSSAC Emma

33 Dimaro V.D.Looise Heide OPATRNY Ales

 

*5 FRA - France

122 Quatrin de La Roque Lm EPAILLARD Juilien

222 Saxo de La Cour              ANGOT Cedric

174 Kiamon                           ANCIAUME Timothee

67 Quartz Rouge                   HUREL Jerome

 

6 NED - Netherlands

157 Quinlan                        VOORN Vincent

211 Baileys                          HENDRIX Michel

48 Audi'S Teavanta II C Z     ROMP Reuben

104 Fernando                      PALS Johnny

 

*7 SWE - Sweden

187H&M's Flip'S Little Sparrow FREDRICSON Peder

135 Newton Abbot               VON ESSEN Angelie

83 Romane du Theil            MORDASINI Charlotte

26 Zacramoento                  LINDELÖW Douglas

 

*8 ITA - Italy                       

216 Casallo Z                      BUCCI Piergiorgio

165 Ensor de Litrange Lxii  DE LUCA Lorenzo

5 Ares                                  BICOCCHI Emilio

113 Tower Mouche             CHIMIRRI Bruno