2019 Qualifiers

Horses - Show Jumping (4 Year Olds, 5 Year Olds, 6 Year Olds, 7 Year Olds & 8 Year Olds)
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
Barnadown Showjumping,
Gorey, Co. Wexford
Wednesday
8 May
Maurice Cousins
087 2526749 / 
087 7645393
The Meadows Equestrian Centre,
Lurgan, Co. Armagh
Wednesday
22 May
Aaron McCusker 0044 7711815267
Maryville Stables,
Carrigaline, Co. Cork
Wednesday
12 June
Jennifer Molan 086 3004974
Mullingar Equestrian Centre,
Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Wednesday
26 June
Robert Fagan 086 2519161
Ponies - Show Jumping
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
Cavan Equestrian Centre,
Latt, Co. Cavan
Saturday
4 May
Stuart Clarke 049 4332017
The Meadows Equestrian Centre,
Lurgan, Co. Armagh
Saturday
18 May
Aaron McCusker (0044) 7711815267
Maryville Stables,
Carrigaline, Co. Cork
Saturday
22 June
Jennifer Molan 086 3004974 
Barnadown Showjumping,
Gorey, Co. Wexford
Saturday
29 June
Maurice Cousins
087 2526749 / 
087 7645393
Young Riders, Children on Horses & Junior Equitation
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
Cavan Equestrian Centre,
Latt, Co. Cavan
Sunday
5 May
Stuart Clarke 049 4332017
The Meadows Equestrian Centre,
Lurgan, Co. Armagh
Sunday
19 May
Aaron McCusker (0044) 7711815267
Maryville Stables,
Carrigaline, Co. Cork
Sunday
23 June
Jennifer Molan 086 3004974 
Barnadown Showjumping,
Gorey, Co. Wexford
Sunday
30 June
Maurice Cousins
087 2526749 / 
087 7645393
Amateurs - Show Jumping
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
Galway Equestrian Centre,
Athenry, Co. Galway
Monday 
6 May
Frances O'Brien 086 1713601
Portmore Equestrian Centre, 
Aghalee, Lurgan, Co. Antrim     
Saturday 
25 May
Chantal Suarez  0044 7738834261
TBC      
Tubberbride Equestrian Centre,
Collooney, Co. Sligo
Saturday 
22 June
Richard Kerins 086 6043193 / 087 6712200
Puissance
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
Mullingar CSI2* Int. Horse Show,
Mullingar, Co. Westmeath
Sunday 
2 June
Robert Fagan 086 2519161
Three Year Old Potential Event Horse
VenueDateContact NameContact
Top Flight Equestrian Centre,
Warrington, Co. Kilkenny
Monday
10 June
Ann Moloney
Tel: 087 2028874
Email: tfwarrington@eircom.net
County Clare Showgrounds,
Ennis Co. Clare
Tuesday
11 June
Joseph Lillis
Tel: 086 9370577
Email: secretaryclareshowsociety@gmail.com 
Tubberbride Equestrian Centre,
Collooney, Co. Sligo
Wednesday
12 June
Richard Kerins
Tel: 086 6043193 / 087 6712200 
Email: noeleenkerins14@gmail.com
Ross House Equestrian Centre,
Mountnugent, Co. Cavan
Thursday
13 June
Ellinor Murdy Tel: 049 8540218 / 086 3183779
Email: rossequestrian@gmail.com
Kernan's Equestrian Centre,
Crossmaglen, Co. Armagh
Friday
14 June
James Kernan Tel: 086 8370376
Email: kernan.james@gmail.com

Exhibitors wishing to compete at the Three Year Old Potential Event Horse qualifiers must have pre-entered with the venue in question by 6pm on the day before the qualifier is due to take place.  Entries will be accepted by phone or email to the contact details for the venues listed above.  Exhibitors will be advised of their start time by return email or by phone at the time of entry.  No late entries or entries on the day will be accepted.  Exhibitors that do not present their horse at their allocated start time will not be permitted to compete.

The winner and reserve from the three year old performance class at Newcastle West Agricultural Show, Co. Limerick on Sunday, 15 July will also qualify for the Three Year Old Potential Event Horse.

Three Year Old Loose Performance
VenueDateContact NameContact
Top Flight Equestrian Centre,
Warrington, Co. Kilkenny
Monday
17 June
Ann Moloney
Tel: 087 2028874
Email: tfwarrington@eircom.net
County Clare Showgrounds,
Ennis Co. Clare
Tuesday
18 June
Joseph Lillis
Tel: 086 9370577
Email: secretaryclareshowsociety@gmail.com 
Tubberbride Equestrian Centre,
Collooney, Co. Sligo
Wednesday
19 June
Richard Kerins
Tel: 086 6043193 / 087 6712200 
Email: noeleenkerins14@gmail.com
Ross House Equestrian Centre,
Mountnugent, Co. Cavan
Thursday
20 June
Ellinor Murdy Tel: 049 8540218 / 086 3183779
Email: rossequestrian@gmail.com
Kernan's Equestrian Centre,
Crossmaglen, Co. Armagh
Friday
21 June
James Kernan Tel: 086 8370376
Email: kernan.james@gmail.com

Exhibitors wishing to compete at the Three Year Old Loose Performance qualifiers must have pre-entered with the venue in question by 6pm on the day before the qualifier is due to take place.  Entries will be accepted by phone or email to the contact details for the venues listed above.  Exhibitors will be advised of their start time by return email or by phone at the time of entry.  No late entries or entries on the day will be accepted.  Exhibitors that do not present their horse at their allocated start time will not be permitted to compete.

Breeders' Championship
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
TBC
     
TBC
     
TBC
     
TBC
     
TBC
     
TBC
     
Ladies' Side-Saddle
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
Armagh County Agricultural Show,
Co. Armagh
Saturday
8 June
Maud Black 028 37522333
Waterford Country Fair,
Co. Waterford
Sunday
9 June
Faith Ponsonby 087 2929449
Galway County Show,
Co. Galway
Sunday
16 June
David Hayward 087 6843020
Athlone Agricultural Show,
Co. Westmeath
Sunday
23 June
Gillian Kinahan 086 8521575
Charleville Show,
Co. Cork
Sunday
30 June
Eleanor Fleming 087 4000325
 
Intermediate Side-Saddle
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
Armagh County Agricultural Show,
Co. Armagh
Saturday
8 June
Maud Black 028 37522333
Waterford Country Fair,
Co. Waterford
Sunday
9 June
Faith Ponsonby 087 2929449
Galway County Show,
Co. Galway
Sunday
16 June
David Hayward 087 6843020
Athlone Agricultural Show,
Co. Westmeath
Sunday
23 June
Gillian Kinahan 086 8521575
Charleville Show,
Co. Cork
Sunday
30 June
Eleanor Fleming 087 4000325
 
Young Event Horse (in conjunction with the Young Eventhorse Series)
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
Scarteen,
Knocklong, Co. Limerick
V35 PE04
Wednesday
5 June
   
Forth Mountain,
Barntown, Co. Wexford
Y35 YP57
Tuesday
11 June
   
Tullylish,
Gilford, Co. Armagh
BT63 6AR
Wednesday 
19 June
   
Rincoola,
Granard, Co. Longford
N39 W257
Tuesday
25 June
   

Connemara Performance Hunter
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
Scarteen,
Knocklong, Co. Limerick
V35 PE04
Saturday
8 June
   
Forth Mountain,
Barntown, Co. Wexford
Y35 YP57
Saturday
15 June
   
Tullylish,
Gilford, Co. Armagh
BT63 6AR
Saturday
22 June
   
Rincoola,
Granard, Co. Longford
N39 W257
Saturday
29 June
   

Performance Irish Draught
VenueDateContact NameContact No.
Scarteen,
Knocklong, Co. Limerick
V35 PE04
Saturday
8 June
   
Forth Mountain,
Barntown, Co. Wexford
Y35 YP57
Saturday
15 June
   
Tullylish,
Gilford, Co. Armagh
BT63 6AR
Saturday 
22 June
   
Rincoola,
Granard, Co. Longford
N39 W257
Saturday
29 June
   
 
Combined Training
AreaVenueDate
1 TBC  
TBC  
TBC  
TBC  
TBC  
TBC  
TBC  
TBC  
9 TBC  
NI  TBC